Legislative Supporters

Senate supporters

Sen. Bailey of York

Sen. Baldacci of Penobscot

Sen. Bennett of Oxford

Sen. Breen of Cumberland

Sen. Brenner of Cumberland

Sen. Carney of Cumberland

Sen. Chipman of Cumberland

Sen. Claxton of Androscoggin

Sen. Daughtry of Cumberland

Sen. Deschambault of York

Sen. Guerin of Penobscot

Sen. Hickman of Kennebec

Sen. Keim of Oxford

Sen. Lawrence of York

Sen. Libby of Androscoggin

Sen. Luchini of Hancock

Sen. Maxmin of Lincoln

Sen. Miramant of Knox

Sen. Rafferty of York

Sen. Rosen of Hancock

Sen. Sanborn of Cumberland

Sen. Vitelli of Sagadahoc

Sen. Jackson of Aroostook

House supporters

Rep.                ALLEY of Beals          

Rep.                ANDREWS of Paris   

Rep.                ARFORD of Brunswick

Rep.                AUSTIN of Gray

Rep.                BABBIDGE of Kennebunk

Rep.                BELL of Yarmouth     

Rep.                BERNARD of Caribou

Rep.                BERRY of Bowdoinham

Rep.                BLIER of Buxton        

Rep.                BLUME of York          

Rep.                BRENNAN of Portland

Rep.                BROOKS of Lewiston

Rep.                BRYANT of Windham

Rep.                CAIAZZO of Scarborough

Rep.                CARDONE of Bangor

Rep.                CARMICHAEL of Greenbush

Rep.                CLOUTIER of Lewiston

Rep.                COLLAMORE of Pittsfield

Rep.                COLLINGS of Portland

Rep.                CONNOR of Lewiston

Rep.                COREY of Windham 

Rep.                CRAFTS of Newcastle

Rep.                CRAVEN of Lewiston

Rep.                CROCKETT of Portland

Rep.                CUDDY of Winterport

Rep.                DODGE of Belfast

Rep.                DOUDERA of Camden

Rep.                DRINKWATER of Milford

Rep.                DUCHARME of Madison

Rep.                DUNPHY of Old Town

Rep.                EVANGELOS of Friendship

Rep.                EVANS of Dover-Foxcroft

Rep.                FAULKINGHAM of Winter Harbor

Rep.                FAY of Raymond

Rep.                FECTEAU of Augusta

Rep.                FECTEAU of Biddeford

Rep.                GEIGER of Rockland

Rep.                GERE of Kennebunkport

Rep.                GRAMLICH of Old Orchard Beach

Rep.                GREENWOOD of Wales

Rep.                GROHOSKI of Ellsworth

Rep.                HARNETT of Gardiner

Rep.                HASENFUS of Readfield

Rep.                HEPLER of Woolwich

Rep.                HUTCHINS of Penobscot

Rep.                KESSLER of South Portland

Rep.                LANDRY of Farmington

Rep.                LEMELIN of Chelsea 

Rep.                LIBBY of Auburn

Rep.                LOOKNER of Portland

Rep.                MADIGAN of Waterville 

Rep.                MARTIN of Eagle Lake

Rep.                MARTIN of Sinclair

Rep.                MASON of Lisbon

Rep.                MATHIESON of Kittery

Rep.                MATLACK of St. George

Rep.                McCREA of Fort Fairfield

Rep.                McCREIGHT of Harpswell

Rep.                McDONALD of Stonington

Rep.                MELARAGNO of Auburn

Rep.                MEYER of Eliot

Rep.                MILLETT of Cape Elizabeth

Rep.                MORIARTY of Cumberland

Rep.                NEWMAN of Belgrade

Rep.                O’CONNELL of Brewer

Rep.                O’NEIL of Saco

Rep.                OSHER of Orono

Rep.                PAULHUS of Bath

Rep.                PEBWORTH of Blue Hill

Rep.                PERRY of Calais

Rep.                PIERCE of Falmouth

Rep.                PLUECKER of Warren

Rep.                POIRIER of Skowhegan

Rep.                PRESCOTT of Waterboro 

Rep.                QUINT of Hodgdon

Rep.                RECKITT of South Portland

Rep.                RIELLY of Westbrook

Rep.                RISEMAN of Harrison

Rep.                ROBERTS of South Berwick

Rep.                ROEDER of Bangor

Rep.                RUDNICKI of Fairfield

Rep.                SACHS of Freeport

Rep.                SALISBURY of Westbrook

Rep.                SAMPSON of Alfred

Rep.                SHARPE of Durham

Rep.                SHEEHAN of Biddeford

Rep.                SKOLFIELD of Weld

Rep.                STANLEY of Medway

Rep.                STOVER of Boothbay

Rep.                SUPICA of Bangor

Rep.                SYLVESTER of Portland

Rep.                TALBOT ROSS of Portland

Rep.                TEPLER of Topsham 

Rep.                TERRY of Gorham

Rep.                THERIAULT of China

Rep.                THORNE of Carmel

Rep.                TUCKER of Brunswick

Rep.                TUTTLE of Sanford

Rep.                WARREN of Hallowell

Rep.                WARREN of Scarborough

Rep.                WHITE of Waterville

Rep.                WILLIAMS of Bar Harbor

Rep.                WOOD of Portland

Rep.                ZAGER of Portland

Rep.                ZEIGLER of Montville